20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
A provider wants to set up a Contact Center leveraging Health Cloud to enable its patients to set up
appointments, get answers to their billing questions, and update their plan information.
Which group of people should a consultant work with to identify pain points and define project
requirements?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
(Persona) Contact Center agent (Stakeholder) Salesforce administrator (Stakeholder) Integration architect
B.
(Persona) General physician (Stakeholder) Salesforce administrator (Stakeholder) Marketing Cloud administrator
C.
(Persona) Care coordinator (Stakeholder) Sales administrator (Stakeholder) Tableau developer
D.
(Persona) Contact Center agent (Stakeholder) Tableau developer (Stakeholder) MuleSeft developer

Quiz

2/10
While running user acceptance testing (UAT) for a customer, an end user is unable to view certain
data on the Enhanced Timeline for Contact Center.
What should be the first step in troubleshooting this issue?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Ensure the user has the right object permissions.
B.
Check the Enhanced Patient permission set assignment.
C.
Check the Health Cloud Data permission set assignment.
D.
Ensure the component has been activated.

Quiz

3/10
A pharma company is implementing Health Cloud and trying to track insurance details related to its
patients. The company wants to track:
A list of all payer organizations
The plans offered by a given payer
The standard benefits available under a plan
Which plan a given patient is enrolled in and their specific insurance details
Which set of objects should a consultant implement to meet these requirements?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Purchaser, Insurance Plan, Insurance Benefit, Plan Detail
B.
Payer, Plan Offering, Coverage Benefit, Member Plan
C.
Account, Purchaser Plan, Plan Benefit, Member Plan
D.
Account, Purchaser Plan, Member Benefit, Insurance Plan

Quiz

4/10
While working with a received document using Intelligent Document Automation, which three
capabilities should a consultant leverage with Health Cloud out-of-the-box?
Choose 3 answers
Select the answer
3 correct answers
A.
Document Rotation
B.
Barcode Scanning
C.
Record Type Association
D.
Automated Document Checklist Item Creation
E.
eFax Connection

Quiz

5/10
Bloomington Caregivers is implementing Home Health scheduling with Health Cloud. It must ensure
that those who need to schedule the visits have the right permission set license.
Which permission set license should a consultant assign in this scenario?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Healthcare Visit Manager
B.
Manage Home Health
C.
Field Dispatch Scheduler
D.
Execute Health Scheduling

Quiz

6/10
A consultant is preparing to install Health Cloud in a production org for the first time.
Which three tasks should the consultant ensure are completed prior to installing Health Cloud?
Choose 3 answers
Select the answer
3 correct answers
A.
Enable Person Accounts.
B.
Enable Shield Event Monitoring.
C.
Enable Chatter.
D.
Enable Health Cloud Installation Monitor.
E.
Enable Contacts to Multiple Accounts,

Quiz

7/10
Bloomington Caregivers is implementing Health Cloud for managing the healthcare data of children
under the age of 13.
Which three considerations should the company take into account to ensure compliance with the
Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)?
Choose 3 answers
Select the answer
3 correct answers
A.
Disclosing the organization's privacy policy to parents and obtaining their consent
B.
Obtaining verified parental consent before collecting and storing any personal information of children
C.
Implementing appropriate security measures to safeguard children's personal information
D.
Ensuring information collected about children is protected with at rest and in-transit encryption
E.
Ensuring that Bloomington Caregivers' system implementation partner has met all COPPA regulations during the build phase

Quiz

8/10
When accessing a person account record within Health Cloud, the user must have access to the
entire account.
What should a consultant do in this scenario, according to Health Cloud implementation best
practice?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Set Modify All on the Account object at the Profile level.
B.
Set Contacts to Controlled by Parent.
C.
Set Private for the Contact object.
D.
Set the organization-wide default to Public Read Write for the Account object.

Quiz

9/10
Bloomington Caregivers would like to display patient information from both Salesforce standard
objects and data from an external system.
Which three Health Cloud features should a consultant recommend the company use to display this
on the patient record page?
Choose 3 answers
Select the answer
3 correct answers
A.
FlexCards
B.
Salesforce Flows
C.
Integration Procedures
D.
DataRaptors
E.
Visualforce Pages

Quiz

10/10
An administrator for Health Cloud wants to ensure that the files in their full sandbox instance are
encrypted.
Which encryption solution supports the encryption of files in this scenario?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Classic Encryption
B.
Salesforce Shield
C.
salesforce Data Mask
D.
Industry Data Security
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Salesforce Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 108 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 108 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Salesforce Database and are the best way to prepare for any Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) exam. The Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) practice tests consist of 108 questions and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) practice test . It is important to note that the Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) Simulator does not replace the classic Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) exam.

BUY NOW

Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Salesforce practice test . Our Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) Simulator and how our unique Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22)
  • Total number of questions:108
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%

You can prepare for the Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) practice tests which consist of 108 questions and also provide study material to pass the final Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) exam with guaranteed success. Our Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) database contain hundreds of questions and Salesforce Tests related to Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (SP22) Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW